Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14

    Exclamation UFC 168: Prediction Contest!

    Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays my fellow partners in crime lol. This Saturday marks the last PPV Event of the year for the UFC, so while your out there maxing out those credit cards don't forget to save enough to order UFC 168 as you're not going to want to miss this lol.



    *FIGHTS ARE VERBALLY AGREED UPON AND CARD MAY CHANGE AT ANY TIME. SOME FIGHTS MAY NOT BE BROADCAST.*


    UFC 168: Weidman Vs. Silva 2
    Date: 12/28/2013
    Location: Las Vegas, NV - USA

    Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena

    Broadcast: PPV; FOX Sports 1; Facebook


    Contest Rules


    MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

    UFC Middleweight Championship
    Chris Weidman (c) vs. Anderson Silva

    Winner: Weidman/Silva
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship
    Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Miesha Tate

    Winner: Rousey/Tate
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Heavyweight:
    Travis Browne vs. Josh Barnett

    Winner: Browne/Barnett
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight:
    Jim Miller vs. Fabricio Camoes

    Winner: Miller/Camoes
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight:
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    Winner: Brandao/Poirier
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight:
    Chris Leben vs. Uriah Hall

    Winner: Leben/Hall
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight:
    Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau

    Winner: Johnson/Tibau
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight:
    Dennis Siver vs. Manny Gamburyan

    Winner: Siver/Gamburyan
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight:
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard

    Winner: Bahadurzada/Howard
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook/7 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight:
    Bobby Voelker vs. William Macario

    Winner: Voelker/Macario
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight:
    Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta

    Winner: Payan/Peralta
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    BONUS QUESTIONS:

    FOTN =

    KOTN =

    SOTN =

    Which Octagon Girl will work the Main Event? (Multiple Choice)

    A)
    Carly Baker

    B)
    Chrissy Blair

    C)
    Arianny Celeste

    D)
    Vanessa Hanson

    E)
    Brittney Palmer

    F)
    Rachelle Leah

    --------------------------------

    There you have it, the final card for this Saturdays UFC PPV Event and the last contest of the year. Good luck everyone!!








    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Batmania
    Posts
    24,690
    Blog Entries
    6



    *FIGHTS ARE VERBALLY AGREED UPON AND CARD MAY CHANGE AT ANY TIME. SOME FIGHTS MAY NOT BE BROADCAST.*


    UFC 168: Weidman Vs. Silva 2
    Date: 12/28/2013
    Location: Las Vegas, NV - USA

    Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena

    Broadcast: PPV; FOX Sports 1; Facebook


    Contest Rules


    MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

    UFC Middleweight Championship
    Chris Weidman (c) vs. Anderson Silva

    Winner: Weidman
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 5

    UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship
    Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Miesha Tate

    Winner: Rousey
    Finish: Sub
    Round: 2

    Heavyweight:
    Travis Browne vs. Josh Barnett

    Winner: Browne
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 1

    Lightweight:
    Jim Miller vs. Fabricio Camoes

    Winner: Miller
    Finish: KDec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    Winner: Poirier
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight:
    Chris Leben vs. Uriah Hall

    Winner: Hall
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Lightweight:
    Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau

    Winner: Tibau
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Dennis Siver vs. Manny Gamburyan

    Winner: Siver
    Finishec
    Round: 3

    Welterweight:
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard

    Winner: Bahadurzada
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook/7 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight:
    Bobby Voelker vs. William Macario

    Winner: Macario
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta

    Winner: Peralta
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 1

    BONUS QUESTIONS:

    FOTN = Silva/Weidman

    KOTN = Browne

    SOTN = Rousey

    Which Octagon Girl will work the Main Event? (Multiple Choice)

    A)
    Carly Baker

    B)
    Chrissy Blair

    C)
    Arianny Celeste

    D)
    Vanessa Hanson

    E)
    Brittney Palmer

    F)
    Rachelle Leah

    --------------------------------

    Thanks Death for putting on the contests, really do appreciate it mate. Good work, very thorough and you will be missed not doing these. Cheers.








  3. #3
    Fresh Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Rhode island
    Posts
    74
    Quote Originally Posted by Dr. Death View Post
    Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays my fellow partners in crime lol. This Saturday marks the last PPV Event of the year for the UFC, so while your out there maxing out those credit cards don't forget to save enough to order UFC 168 as you're not going to want to miss this lol.



    *FIGHTS ARE VERBALLY AGREED UPON AND CARD MAY CHANGE AT ANY TIME. SOME FIGHTS MAY NOT BE BROADCAST.*


    UFC 168: Weidman Vs. Silva 2
    Date: 12/28/2013
    Location: Las Vegas, NV - USA

    Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena

    Broadcast: PPV; FOX Sports 1; Facebook


    Contest Rules


    MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

    UFC Middleweight Championship
    Chris Weidman (c) vs. Anderson Silva

    Winner: (Weidman)/Silva
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - (Dec) - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship
    Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Miesha Tate

    Winner: (Rousey)/Tate
    Finish: KO/TKO - (Sub) - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - (2) - 3 - 4 - 5

    Heavyweight:
    Travis Browne vs. Josh Barnett

    Winner: Browne/(Barnett)
    Finish:KO/TKO - (Sub) - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: (1) - 2 - 3

    Lightweight:
    Jim Miller vs. Fabricio Camoes

    Winner: (Miller)/Camoes
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - (Dec) - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight:
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    Winner: Brandao/(Poirier)
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - (Dec) - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight:
    Chris Leben vs. Uriah Hall

    Winner: (Leben)/Hall
    Finish: (KO/TKO) - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - (2) - 3

    Lightweight:
    Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau

    Winner: Johnson/(Tibau)
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - (Dec) - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3
    SUPER close decision, I really like both fighters..
    Lightweight:
    Dennis Siver vs. Manny Gamburyan

    Winner: (Siver)/Gamburyan
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - (Dec) - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight:
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard

    Winner: (Bahadurzada)/Howard
    Finish: (KO/TKO) - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 -( 2 )- 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook/7 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight:
    Bobby Voelker vs. William Macario

    Winner: (Voelker)/Macario
    Finish: KO/TKO - (Sub) - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: (1) - 2 - 3

    Featherweight:
    Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta

    Winner: Payan/(Peralta)
    Finish: KO/(TKO) - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 -( 3)

    BONUS QUESTIONS:

    FOTN = Silva vs. Weidman

    KOTN = Leben

    SOTN = Barnett

    Which Octagon Girl will work the Main Event? (Multiple Choice)

    A)
    Carly Baker

    B)
    Chrissy Blair

    C) (
    Arianny Celeste)

    D)
    Vanessa Hanson

    E)
    Brittney Palmer

    F)
    Rachelle Leah

    --------------------------------

    There you have it, the final card for this Saturdays UFC PPV Event and the last contest of the year. Good luck everyone!!






    Have a great NEW YEARS, drink watch a historical fight silva vs Weidman tomorrow!!!

  4. #4

    UFC 168: Weidman Vs. Silva 2
    Date: 12/28/2013
    Location: Las Vegas, NV - USA

    Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena

    Broadcast: PPV; FOX Sports 1; Facebook


    Contest Rules


    MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

    UFC Middleweight Championship
    Chris Weidman (c) vs. Anderson Silva

    Winner: Silva
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship
    Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Miesha Tate

    Winner: Rousey
    Finish: Sub
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight:
    Travis Browne vs. Josh Barnett

    Winner: Barnett
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Jim Miller vs. Fabricio Camoes

    Winner: Miller
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    Winner: Brandao
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight:
    Chris Leben vs. Uriah Hall

    Winner: Hall
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Lightweight:
    Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau

    Winner: Tibau
    Finish: Sub
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Dennis Siver vs. Manny Gamburyan

    Winner: Siver
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Welterweight:
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard

    Winner: Howard
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook/7 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight:
    Bobby Voelker vs. William Macario

    Winner: Voelker
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta

    Winner: Peralta
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    BONUS QUESTIONS:

    FOTN =Brandao vs Poirier

    KOTN =Silva

    SOTN = Rousey

    Which Octagon Girl will work the Main Event? (Multiple Choice)




    E)
    Brittney Palmer










  5. #5
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14


    *FIGHTS ARE VERBALLY AGREED UPON AND CARD MAY CHANGE AT ANY TIME. SOME FIGHTS MAY NOT BE BROADCAST.*


    UFC 168: Weidman Vs. Silva 2
    Date: 12/28/2013
    Location: Las Vegas, NV - USA

    Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena

    Broadcast: PPV; FOX Sports 1; Facebook


    Contest Rules


    MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

    UFC Middleweight Championship
    Chris Weidman (c) vs. Anderson Silva

    Winner: Weidman
    Finish: Sub
    Round: 1

    UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship
    Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Miesha Tate

    Winner: Rousey
    Finish: Sub
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight:
    Travis Browne vs. Josh Barnett

    Winner: Browne
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Lightweight:
    Jim Miller vs. Fabricio Camoes

    Winner: Miller
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    Winner: Poirier
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight:
    Chris Leben vs. Uriah Hall

    Winner: Hall
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 1

    Lightweight:
    Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau

    Winner: Johnson
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Dennis Siver vs. Manny Gamburyan

    Winner: Siver
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Welterweight:
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard

    Winner: Bahadurzada
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook/7 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight:
    Bobby Voelker vs. William Macario

    Winner: Voelker
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Featherweight:
    Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta

    Winner: Peralta
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 1

    BONUS QUESTIONS:

    FOTN =
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    KOTN =
    Uriah Hall

    SOTN = Ronda Rousey

    Which Octagon Girl will work the Main Event? (Multiple Choice)

    B) Chrissy Blair

    ------------------------------

    These are my picks for this event. I want to thank all for playing.


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  6. #6
    UFC 168: Weidman Vs. Silva 2
    Date: 12/28/2013
    Location: Las Vegas, NV - USA

    Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena

    Broadcast: PPV; FOX Sports 1; Facebook


    Contest Rules


    MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

    UFC Middleweight Championship
    Chris Weidman (c) vs. Anderson Silva

    Winner: Silva
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    UFC Women’s Bantamweight Championship
    Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Miesha Tate

    Winner: Rousey
    Finish: Sub
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight:
    Travis Browne vs. Josh Barnett

    Winner: Barnett
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Jim Miller vs. Fabricio Camoes

    Winner: Miller
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Diego Brandao vs. Dustin Poirier

    Winner: Poirier
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight:
    Chris Leben vs. Uriah Hall

    Winner: Hall
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Michael Johnson vs. Gleison Tibau

    Winner: Johnson
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight:
    Dennis Siver vs. Manny Gamburyan

    Winner: Siver
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Welterweight:
    Siyar Bahadurzada vs. John Howard

    Winner: Howard
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook/7 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight:
    Bobby Voelker vs. William Macario

    Winner: Voelker
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight:
    Estevan Payan vs. Robert Peralta

    Winner: Peralta
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    BONUS QUESTIONS:

    FOTN =Brandao vs Poirier

    KOTN =Silva

    SOTN = Rousey

    Which Octagon Girl will work the Main Event? E. Brittney Palmer

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

© 2011 eWrestlingNews, All Rights Reserved.