Results 1 to 10 of 16

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    The Trinity NiallF96's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,528
    Blog Entries
    1

    The Alliance Federation- The Draft

    Okay guys, so here it is! The new era of BTB.... The Alliance Federation with CM Bison and NiallF96! So first off, we will be using WWE/TNA wrestlers, and I will start the draft of with 5 picks, then Bison will pick ten the me five, him five etc. Shows will be posted two times a week, me on Raw, him on Smackdown. We will be making a separate show thread with all the info and we will review each others shows (I think ) So I believe I will get this show on the road with my 5 picks. We will go on until we are satisfied we have all the picks we want...

    1. Wade Barrett- Heel
    2. CM Punk- (H)
    3. Cody Rhodes- (H)
    4. Austin Aries- Face
    5. RVD- (F)

    And that's my go complete, whenever CM Bison gets on he will pick ten, the. We continue from there
    Last edited by NiallF96; 01-26-2013 at 02:03 PM.




     
    Chris Diamond
    IWA Endurance Champion
    3/12/13-

    Antonio Rizzo
    Chaos Roster member

    Head of IWA Chaos

    Wade Barrett
    Former Member of the United Kingdom stable

    Daniel Bryan
    ????
    ????



     


  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Saskatchewan, CAN
    Posts
    352
    Blog Entries
    3
    SmackDown!'s First 10Draft Picks:

    1.
    Kurt Angle(H)
    2.
    Samoa Joe(F)
    3.
    AJ Styles(F)
    4.
    Rey Mysterio(F)
    5.
    Dolph Ziggler(H)/w Vickie Guerrero

    6.
    Bully Ray(H)
    7.
    Borther Devon(H)
    8.
    Justin Gabriel(F)
    9.
    Tyson
    Kidd(F)
    10.
    Jack Swagger(H)



    Last edited by CMBison; 01-26-2013 at 08:18 PM.
    Follow the Buzzards

  3. #3
    The Trinity NiallF96's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,528
    Blog Entries
    1
    Raw! Draft Picks 6-10


    6.Drew Mc Intyre (managed by Regal)- (H)
    7. Daniel Bryan- (T)
    8. Sheamus- (F)
    9. Randy Orton- (F)
    10. Seth Rollins- (F)

    Also, I decided that I may as well pick my commentators, ring announcers etc now

    Commentators
    JR
    JBL

    Ring Announcer
    Lilian Garcia

    General Manager
    Niall F
    Last edited by NiallF96; 01-26-2013 at 02:05 PM.




     
    Chris Diamond
    IWA Endurance Champion
    3/12/13-

    Antonio Rizzo
    Chaos Roster member

    Head of IWA Chaos

    Wade Barrett
    Former Member of the United Kingdom stable

    Daniel Bryan
    ????
    ????



     


  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Saskatchewan, CAN
    Posts
    352
    Blog Entries
    3
    SmackDown!'s Next Draft Picks:

    11. RyBack(F)
    12. James Storm(F)
    13. Evan Bourne(F)
    14. Chavo Guerrero(H)
    15. Sin Cara(H)

    Commentators:
    Jerry "The King" Lawler
    Taz
    Mike Tenay



    BackStage Corrospndant:
    Josh Matthews

    Ring Announcer:
    Tony Chimel

    General Manager:
    CMBison
    Last edited by CMBison; 01-26-2013 at 08:19 PM.
    Follow the Buzzards

  5. #5
    The Trinity NiallF96's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,528
    Blog Entries
    1
    Raw draft picks 11-15

    11. Kazarian- (H)
    12. Dean Ambrose- (H)
    13.Bobby Roode- (H)
    14. Damien sandow-(H)
    15. Christopher Daniels- (H)

    Backstage Interviewer: Matt Striker

    championships:

    AWF Title
    Intercontinental Title
    TV Championship
    AWF tag Team Championships

    My shows will be posted every Monday abd Pay-Per-View's every month
    Last edited by NiallF96; 01-26-2013 at 02:06 PM.




     
    Chris Diamond
    IWA Endurance Champion
    3/12/13-

    Antonio Rizzo
    Chaos Roster member

    Head of IWA Chaos

    Wade Barrett
    Former Member of the United Kingdom stable

    Daniel Bryan
    ????
    ????



     


  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Saskatchewan, CAN
    Posts
    352
    Blog Entries
    3
    SmackDown!'s Next Draft Picks

    16)
    Mr. Kennedy(H)
    17) Jeff Hardy(F)
    18) Alberto Del Rio(H) /w Ricardo Rodriugez
    19) Primo(F)
    20) Epico(F)

    Championships:
    World Heavyweight Championship
    United States Championship
    X-Division Championship
    HardCore Championship



    Last edited by CMBison; 01-26-2013 at 08:22 PM.
    Follow the Buzzards

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

© 2011 eWrestlingNews, All Rights Reserved.