Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14

    Exclamation UFC on Fox 6: Prediction Contest!

    UFC on Fox 6: Johnson vs. Dodson is this Saturday - 01/26/2013 and is a pretty good fight card of 11 fights lined up for the night. (Watch today's UFC on FOX 6 press conference on MMAjunkie.com at 2 p.m. ET) The reason for this is that Josh Janousek, the fourth proposed opponent for Michael Kuiper, has suffered an undisclosed injury and will not be able to compete at UFC on Fox 6. You can watch the Official Weigh-in for UFC® on FOX: Johnson vs. Dodson on Fuel TV Friday, 01/25/2013 @ 5 pm ET/2 pm PT. If any competitor don't make weight, I'll update it here. cy1911 won our last contest, can he keep it going? Good Luck everyone!!

    UFC on FOX 6: Johnson vs. Dodson

    Date: January 26, 2013
    Location: Chicago, Illinois
    Venue: United Center
    Broadcast: FOX, FX, Facebook


    MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Johnson/Dodson
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jackson/Teixeira
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Cerrone/Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch/Lamas
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant/Wiman
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida/Hioki
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader/Matyushenko
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Mitchell/Thoresen
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan/Russow
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss/Stumpf
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal/Spencer
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    -------------------------------------
    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?

    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?

    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?

    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?
    Last edited by Dr. Death; 01-25-2013 at 09:41 AM. Reason: Forgot Bonus Questions. Thanks magglis.


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  2. #2
    UFC on FOX 6: Johnson vs. Dodson

    Date: January 26, 2013
    Location: Chicago, Illinois
    Venue: United Center
    Broadcast: FOX, FX, Facebook


    MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Johnson/Dodson
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jackson/Teixeira
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Cerrone/Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch/Lamas
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant/Wiman
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida/Hioki
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader/Matyushenko
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Mitchell/Thoresen
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan/Russow
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss/Stumpf
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal/Spencer
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3


    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?
    main event
    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?
    Thorensen
    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?
    Cerrone
    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?
    Herb Dean
    Last edited by magglis; 01-25-2013 at 10:07 AM.




    What Arsenal fans think about RVP moving to UTD:
    Quote Originally Posted by akbar View Post
    There is a difference between playing shit and being shit. You said I think RVP is shit, where I'm saying he'll play shit... His ability will still be there but it just won't have a bug effect on UTD.
    Oh akbar....

  3. #3
    No BQ for this contest???




    What Arsenal fans think about RVP moving to UTD:
    Quote Originally Posted by akbar View Post
    There is a difference between playing shit and being shit. You said I think RVP is shit, where I'm saying he'll play shit... His ability will still be there but it just won't have a bug effect on UTD.
    Oh akbar....

  4. #4
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by magglis View Post
    No BQ for this contest???
    Thanks for reminding me. Bonus questions have now been added.


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by Dr. Death View Post
    Thanks for reminding me. Bonus questions have now been added.
    No worries Dr.D, glad to help




    What Arsenal fans think about RVP moving to UTD:
    Quote Originally Posted by akbar View Post
    There is a difference between playing shit and being shit. You said I think RVP is shit, where I'm saying he'll play shit... His ability will still be there but it just won't have a bug effect on UTD.
    Oh akbar....

  6. #6
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14
    UFC on FOX 6: Johnson vs. Dodson

    Date: January 26, 2013
    Location: Chicago, Illinois
    Venue: United Center
    Broadcast: FOX, FX, Facebook


    MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Johnson/Dodson
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jackson/Teixeira
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Cerrone/Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch/Lamas
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant/Wiman
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida/Hioki
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader/Matyushenko
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Mitchell/Thoresen
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan/Russow
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss/Stumpf
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal/Spencer
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    -------------------------------------
    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?

    Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis

    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?

    Mike Russow

    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?

    Ryan Bader

    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?

    Yves Lavigne


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  7. #7
    UFC on FOX 6: Johnson vs. Dodson

    Date: January 26, 2013
    Location: Chicago, Illinois
    Venue: United Center
    Broadcast: FOX, FX, Facebook


    MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Johnson/Dodson
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jackson/Teixeira
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Cerrone/Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch/Lamas
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant/Wiman
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida/Hioki
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader/Matyushenko
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Mitchell/Thoresen
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan/Russow
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss/Stumpf
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal/Spencer
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    -------------------------------------
    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?

    Pettis/Cerrone

    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?

    Simeon Thorenson

    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?

    Ryan Bader

    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?

    Yves Lavigne

  8. #8
    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Johnson/Dodson
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jackson/Teixeira
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Cerrone/Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch/Lamas
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant/Wiman
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida/Hioki
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader/Matyushenko
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Mitchell/Thoresen
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan/Russow
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss/Stumpf
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal/Spencer
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    -------------------------------------
    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?

    Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis

    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?

    Mike Russow

    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?

    Ryan Bader

    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?

    Yves Lavigne
    my tyme


    cm punk pledge member 7/16/11

  9. #9
    Black Ninja! akbar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    London
    Posts
    6,970
    Blog Entries
    14
    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Johnson/Dodson
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jackson/Teixeira
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Cerrone/Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch/Lamas
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant/Wiman
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida/Hioki
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader/Matyushenko
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Mitchell/Thoresen
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan/Russow
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss/Stumpf
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal/Spencer
    Finish: KO/TKO - Sub - Dec - DQ - Stoppage - Draw - NC
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    -------------------------------------
    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?

    Johnson vs. Dodson

    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?

    Mike Russow

    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?

    Rampage

    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?

    Yves Lavigne

     
    Reserved for when Arsenal lift the FA Cup

  10. #10
    UFC on FOX 6: Johnson vs. Dodson

    Date: January 26, 2013
    Location: Chicago, Illinois
    Venue: United Center
    Broadcast: FOX, FX, Facebook


    MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

    Flyweight Championship Title - (125 Lbs)
    Demetrious Johnson
    [16-2-1] vs. John Dodson [14-5-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Dodson
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 5

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Quinton Jackson
    [32-10-0] vs. Glover Teixeira [19-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:Teixeira
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    Donald Cerrone
    [19-4-0] vs. Anthony Pettis [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Pettis
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Erik Koch
    [13-1-0] vs. Ricardo Lamas [12-2-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Koch
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

    Lightweight - (146-155 Lbs)
    T.J. Grant
    [19-5-0] vs. Matt Wiman [15-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Grant
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Featherweight - (136-145 Lbs)
    Clay Guida
    [29-13-0] vs. Hatsu Hioki [26-5-2]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Guida
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    Light Heavyweight - (186-205 Lbs)
    Ryan Bader
    [14-3-0] vs. Vladimir Matyushenko [26-6-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner:
    Bader
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    David Mitchell [11-2-0] vs. Simeon Thoresen [17-3-1]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Thoresen
    Finish:Sub
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight - (206-265 Lbs)
    Shawn Jordan
    [13-4-0] vs. Mike Russow [15-2-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Jordan
    Finish: KO/TKO
    Round: 2

    Welterweight - (156-170 Lbs)
    Pascal Krauss
    [10-1-0] vs. Mike Stumpf [11-3-0][20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Krauss
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight - (171-185 Lbs)
    Rafael Natal
    [14-4-1] vs. Sean Spencer [9-1-0]
    [20 pts. for the correct winner, 10 pts. for the correct finish {bonus 8 pts. for ANY 2 out of 3 predictions right}, and 10 pts. for the correct round] + Bonus Finish pts

    Winner: Natal
    Finish: Dec
    Round: 3

    -------------------------------------
    Bonus Questions:

    1. Which bout earns "Fight of the Night" Bonus?
    Pettis vs. Cerrone
    2. Who earns the "Submission of the Night" Bonus?
    Thoresen
    3. Who earns the "KO of the Night" Bonus?
    Bader
    4. Who will be the Referee for the Main Event?
    Herb Dean


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

© 2011 eWrestlingNews, All Rights Reserved.