Results 1 to 10 of 10

Threaded View

  1. #1
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14

    Exclamation UFC 154: Prediction Contest!

    UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit is this Saturday evening starting on facebook @ 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT. There are 13 fights slated for this event making this an important contest worth a total of 273 pts available. Weigh-Ins are Friday, November 16 @ 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT on Fuel TV. If any changes to the card happens it will be because of the weigh-ins, also you can size each opponent up by watching the weigh-ins live, or catch it @ http://www.ufc.com/media/ufc-154-weigh-ins Also you can go here and scroll through each fighter's stats for strengths, weaknesses, and such: http://www.ufc.com/event/UFC154#/fight just click on the fight you want info for.

    UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit

    Date: Nov 17, 2012
    Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Venue: Bell Centre
    Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Welterweight-Title Unification
    (156-170 Lbs)
    Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: GSP/Condit
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
    Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Hendricks/Kampmann
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
    Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Lawlor/Carmont
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
    Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Philippou/Ring
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
    Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Hominick/Garza
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD
    (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

    Middleweight Fight
    (171-185 Lbs)

    Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Cote/Sakara
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
    Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Diabate/Griggs
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
    John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Makdessi/Stout
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
    Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Bocek/Anjos
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD
    (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Featherweight Fight
    (136-145 Lbs)

    Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Carvalho/Damm
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
    Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Gashimov/Menjivar
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
    Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Elkins/Siler
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
    John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
    [15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

    Winner: Maguire/Riddle
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3

    ----------------------------------

    That's the fight card for the UFC 154 Event this Saturday evening, good luck to everyone and I hope we get a good turnout this week.


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

© 2011 eWrestlingNews, All Rights Reserved.