Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14

    Exclamation UFC 149: Prediction Contest!

    UFC 149: Faber vs. Barao is this Saturday - 7/21/2012. This is for Interim Bantamweight Title while Dominic Cruz is out with injury. There are 11 fights on this card with a total of 231 points available to be won. If anyone has questions on how I score things, please pm me and I'll give you the breakdown on this subject. Also if anyone has suggestions to improve this contest, please feel free to pm me with your suggestions as well. Now on to the fight card. As always there are [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round].

    Main Event: (PPV)

    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Faber/Barao
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Lombard/Boetsch
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Kongo/Jordan
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole/Head
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clements/Riddle
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: McGee/Ring
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Delorme/Rivera
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jimmo/Perosh
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Caraway/Gagnon
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Carvalho/Pineda
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke/Kuivanen
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Well that's the UFC 149 card and contest, good luck to everyone! Remember, if you have any questions/suggestions or comments about the contest rules, etc... please pm me.


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  2. #2
    Black Ninja! VanHooliganX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Vanity City
    Posts
    19,585
    Blog Entries
    7
    I'm so fucked. I really don't follow this weight class enough

    I'm so going to do crap.

    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Barao
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 5

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Lombard
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 3

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Kongo
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole
    Finish: Ref-Dr. Stoppage
    Round: 1

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Riddle
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ring
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Delorme
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 1

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jimmo
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Caraway
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 1

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Pineda
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 3

  3. #3
    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Faber
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 5

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Lombard
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Kongo
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 1

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clements
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: McGee
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Rivera
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 2

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jimmo
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Caraway
    Finish: Sumbission
    Round: 1

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Carvalho
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3




    What Arsenal fans think about RVP moving to UTD:
    Quote Originally Posted by akbar View Post
    There is a difference between playing shit and being shit. You said I think RVP is shit, where I'm saying he'll play shit... His ability will still be there but it just won't have a bug effect on UTD.
    Oh akbar....

  4. #4
    UFC 149: Faber vs. Barao is this Saturday - 7/21/2012. This is for Interim Bantamweight Title while Dominic Cruz is out with injury. There are 11 fights on this card with a total of 231 points available to be won. If anyone has questions on how I score things, please pm me and I'll give you the breakdown on this subject. Also if anyone has suggestions to improve this contest, please feel free to pm me with your suggestions as well. Now on to the fight card. As always there are [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round].

    Main Event: (PPV)

    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Faber
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 5

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Lombard
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Kongo
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 1

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Riddle
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: McGee
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Delorme
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jimmo
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Caraway
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Carvalho
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Well that's the UFC 149 card and contest, good luck to everyone! Remember, if you have any questions/suggestions or comments about the contest rules, etc... please pm me.

  5. #5
    Black Ninja! akbar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    London
    Posts
    7,243
    Blog Entries
    14
    UFC 149: Faber vs. Barao is this Saturday - 7/21/2012. This is for Interim Bantamweight Title while Dominic Cruz is out with injury. There are 11 fights on this card with a total of 231 points available to be won. If anyone has questions on how I score things, please pm me and I'll give you the breakdown on this subject. Also if anyone has suggestions to improve this contest, please feel free to pm me with your suggestions as well. Now on to the fight card. As always there are [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round].

    Main Event: (PPV)

    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Faber
    Finish: KO
    Round: 2

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Boetsch
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 3

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Kongo
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 2

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clements
    Finish: KO
    Round: 2

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: McGee
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Delorme
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 2

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jimmo
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Caraway
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Carvalho
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 1

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke
    Finish: KO
    Round: 2

    Well that's the UFC 149 card and contest, good luck to everyone! Remember, if you have any questions/suggestions or comments about the contest rules, etc... please pm me.

  6. #6
    The Trinity Dr. Death's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Where I'm at.
    Posts
    3,069
    Blog Entries
    14
    Main Event: (PPV)

    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Faber/Barao
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Lombard/Boetsch
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Kongo/Jordan
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole/Head
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clements/Riddle
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: McGee/Ring
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Delorme/Rivera
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jimmo/Perosh
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Caraway/Gagnon
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Carvalho/Pineda
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke/Kuivanen
    Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
    Round: 1-2-3


    UFC Womens Bantamweight Champion
    Ronda Rousey

  7. #7
    Moderator Robstar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Calling It
    Posts
    24,171
    Blog Entries
    6
    Main Event: (PPV)

    Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
    Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Faber
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 3

    Main Card: (PPV)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Boetsch
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 1

    Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
    Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Jordan
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 1

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Ebersole
    Finish: Decision
    Round:3

    Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
    Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Riddle
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Preliminary Card: (FX)

    Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
    Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: McGee
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
    Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Rivera
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 2

    Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
    Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Perosh
    Finish: KO or TKO
    Round: 2

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Gagnon
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3

    Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

    Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
    Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Pineda
    Finish: Submission
    Round: 2

    Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
    Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
    [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

    Winner: Clarke
    Finish: Decision
    Round: 3


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

© 2011 eWrestlingNews, All Rights Reserved.