Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Black Ninja! Grind_Bastard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    In the torture chamber
    Posts
    6,969
    Blog Entries
    2

    EWNCW vs JBW Battle Lines 2 Card and Prediction Contest

    This will be the card and prediction contest for the second EWNCW vs JBW PPV: “Battle Lines: An Ode to Horrorcore”. It will take place the 19th January from the Arkham Asylum. It includes a horrrorcore tourney to crown the creepiest of both feds character. I should have made it earlier, but real life got in the middle, sorry.

    Contest is for 335 points

    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash/BodomInvader/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Broc & Sully / Manabu & Snair/ Upstarts / Conquest/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW/TeamEWNCW/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells/Avidico and Infernio/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson/Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Connor Chaos/Seraphim/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray /No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 2/Team EWNCW 2/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Prophecy/King Strem/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 3/Team EWNCW 3/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner Semifinal 1/Winner semifinal 2/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)

    JBW
    EWNCW
    Tie

    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes/No

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Andy Amazing/Felix Guerrero/Artemis Eclipse/Seth Thirteen/Dylan Cross/Alex Kidd/Shaz, Hawkins/Charisma/Chris King/It will be declared no contest

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    St. George/Ma$$Dinero/Psycho Siaki/ RedruM/Sandman/William Carlin/Istvan Gretzky/Gillz/Krysys/Rich/It will be declared no contest

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)


    Zeus Apollo/ RomanFlare/K-Jammin / Jman/Shuri' /Arthur Lansdale/Tommy/TBOZ/Ronaldo Romulus/Damyan Bloodstone/It will be declared no contest

    Have fun!


     
    Join the Best e-fed, EWNCW!! Send a PM to Tommy Thunder, Kingstrem, TheJosephBanks, S.E.Zero, TTC or me filling the form you'll find in the Inferno Thread.

    Find all the EWNCW links here.

    The Jesting Madness: Last EWNCW Tag Team Champions (6/3/12-5-5-12), first ever EWNCW Blacklist Champions (5-5-12/11-12)

    Also check TWE!!

  2. #2
    Black Ninja! K2Jelly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Crying My Eyes Out About Everything
    Posts
    16,686
    Blog Entries
    5
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Alpha Dog
    Interference: No

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Broc & Sully
    Interference: No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Ano Doom
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Mark Dimension
    Interference: No

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells
    Interference: No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Alpha Dog
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Seraphim
    Interference: No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Mark Dimension
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 2
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Prophecy
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW 3
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner semifinal 2
    Interference: No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)


    EWNCW

    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)

    Mark Dimension

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)

    Mark Dimension & Alpha Dog

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Seth Thirteen

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Ma$$Dinero

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    TBOZ


  3. #3
    Black Ninja!
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    South Jersey
    Posts
    8,984
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Alpha Dog
    Interference: Yes/No

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Manabu & Snair
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Kayden James
    Interference: Yes

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Mark Dimension
    Interference: No

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells
    Interference: No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Alpha Dog
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Seraphim
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2:
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Mark Dimension
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 2
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Prophecy
    Interference: Yes

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 3
    Interference: No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner semifinal 2
    Interference: No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)

    EWNCW


    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)

    Mark Dimension

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)

    Dimension and The Alpha Dog

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Charisma

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    RedruM

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Shuri'



    Jman

    2x HWA Supremacy World Champion

    2x JBW WARfare Tag Team Champion (with thedag and Ryusuke "Shuriken Blade" Serra)

    JBW WARfare World Heavyweight Champion

    AWF IronMan Champion

    Worked for IWA, EWNCW, HWA, SWA,
    JBW, EWA, ICW, and AWF

    EWN E-Fedding Hall of Famer

    A proud member of the EWN E-Fedding Community




  4. #4
    The Trinity CGBigMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Buckhaven, Fife, United Kingdom
    Posts
    4,820
    Blog Entries
    1
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Butcher
    Interference: No

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Manabu & Snair
    Interference: No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Ano Doom
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Mark Dimension
    Interference: No

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells
    Interference: No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Butcher
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Seraphim
    Interference: No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Mark Dimension
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW 2
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: King Strem
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW 3
    Interference: No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner semifinal 2
    Interference: No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)


    EWNCW


    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)
    Mark Dimension
    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)
    Mark Dimension and Ano Doom
    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Andy Amazing

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Gillz

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Tommy
    Prediction Contest Podiums:
    Extreme Rules: 1st (Perfect Score)
    Payback: 3rd

    CGBigMan - The Football Manager

    EWNCW - Gillz:
    Superstar of the Year (2011)
    World Heavyweight Champion Aug 29th (11) - Oct 30th (11)
    EWNCW Champion Nov 28th (11) - Apr 16th (12)
    BWA Undisputed World Tag Champions Feb 19th (12) - March 18th (12) (With Ryan Wells)

    WWE Fed - Manik:
    Royal Rumble Entrant


  5. #5
    Black Ninja! Grind_Bastard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    In the torture chamber
    Posts
    6,969
    Blog Entries
    2
    Come on fellas! Join the contest!


     
    Join the Best e-fed, EWNCW!! Send a PM to Tommy Thunder, Kingstrem, TheJosephBanks, S.E.Zero, TTC or me filling the form you'll find in the Inferno Thread.

    Find all the EWNCW links here.

    The Jesting Madness: Last EWNCW Tag Team Champions (6/3/12-5-5-12), first ever EWNCW Blacklist Champions (5-5-12/11-12)

    Also check TWE!!

  6. #6
    The Trinity Robareid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Buckingham, England
    Posts
    4,078
    Blog Entries
    1
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Alpha Dog
    Interference: Yes

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Manabu & Snair
    Interference: No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Chainsaw
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: TeamEWNCW
    Interference: Yes

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Lenny Ray
    Interference: Yes

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells
    Interference: No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Seraphim
    Interference: No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Chainsaw
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 2
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: King Strem
    Interference: Yes

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW 3
    Interference: Yes

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner Semifinal 1
    Interference: Yes

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)


    EWNCW


    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)

    Grind_Bastard

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)
    Chainsaw & Grind_Bastard

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Chris King

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Psycho Siaki

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)


    TBOZ
    "The Best of British" Rob Rage

     
    HWA Midcarder of the Year 2011
    Longest Reigning HWA Universal Champion Ever
    EWA, HWA, AWF, JBW, IWA & BitW Legend
    Real HWA Supremacy World Champion
    IWA Insane Asylum Winner 2012
    First Ever JBW Underground Champion
    EWN Midcarder of the Year 2012
    EWN Promo of the Year 2012

  7. #7
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind Bastard.

    Interference: No.

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash

    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Solla

    Interference: Yes?

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Manabu & Snair

    Interference: No.

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Kayden James

    Interference: Yes.

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW

    Interference: No.

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Macabre

    Interference: No.

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy & Wells.

    Interference: Yes.

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind Bastard

    Interference: No.

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Connor Chaos

    Interference: No.

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Macabre.

    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW

    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Kingstrem

    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: No contest

    Interference: Yes.

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: N/a

    Interference: Yes/No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)

    Tie

    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)


    My best bet would be Grind Bastard.

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)

    Grind Bastard.

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    No.

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Seth Thirteen.

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)
    Ma$$Dinero.

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)


    Roman Flare.
    Hey.. I'm not telling you anything that you don't already know.

    #TeamDevs

  8. #8
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash/BodomInvader/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Broc & Sully / Manabu & Snair/ Upstarts / Conquest/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW/TeamEWNCW/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells/Avidico and Infernio/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson/Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Connor Chaos/Seraphim/No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray /No Contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 2/Team EWNCW 2/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Prophecy/King Strem/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 3/Team EWNCW 3/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner Semifinal 1/Winner semifinal 2/No contest
    Interference: Yes/No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)

    JBW
    EWNCW
    Tie

    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? Grind Bastard (5 points)

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? Grind Bastard and Lenny Ray (5 points)

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes/No

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Andy Amazing/Felix Guerrero/Artemis Eclipse/Seth Thirteen/Dylan Cross/Alex Kidd/Shaz, Hawkins/Charisma/Chris King/It will be declared no contest

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    St. George/Ma$$Dinero/Psycho Siaki/ RedruM/Sandman/William Carlin/Istvan Gretzky/Gillz/Krysys/Rich/It will be declared no contest

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Zeus Apollo/ RomanFlare/K-Jammin / Jman/Shuri' /Arthur Lansdale/Tommy/TBOZ/Ronaldo Romulus/Damyan Bloodstone/It will be declared no contest
    E-Fed Vet. From 2010 and counting.

    2X JBW World Champion
    1X EWNCW World Champion
    14X Chlamydia victim





  9. #9
    Black Ninja! HolyJose2391's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Manassas, VA
    Posts
    8,559
    Blog Entries
    1
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash
    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Butcher
    Interference: Yes

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Broc and Sully
    Interference: No

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Ano Doom
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW
    Interference:No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Lenny Ray
    Interference: No

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and Wells
    Interference:No

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Grind_Bastard
    Interference:No

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Conner Chaos
    Interference:No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Lenny Ray
    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 2
    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: The Prophecy
    Interference: Yes

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team JBW 3
    Interference:No

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Winner Semifinal 1
    Interference: No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)

    EWNCW


    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points) Grind

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points) Grind and Lenny Ray

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)
    Horrorcore Champion of course he is! so Yes!

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Artemis

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    RedRum

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    RomanFlare
    HolyJose
    JBW WARFare World Television Champion-1 time
    JBW WARFare World Tag Team Champion-1 Time
    First Dual Champion in JBW History
    Alpha Revolution North American Heavyweight Champion-1 time
    EWNCW Blacklist Champions-1 Time
    JBW Champion-1 Time


    Azrael
    JBW WARFare World Tag Team Champion-1 time
    EWNCW Blacklist Champions-1 Time

  10. #10
    \Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Fatal four way, one fall.
    Grind_Bastard (E) vs Surgeon General (E) vs The Sleeper (J) vs Samson (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Samson.

    Interference: No.

    Singles match, one fall.
    Blue Flash (E)vs BodomInvader (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Blue Flash

    Interference: No

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Twisted (E) vs Solla (E) vs The Butcher (J) vs The Alpha Dog (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Alpha

    Interference: no

    4 Way Tag Team match, one fall.
    Broc and Sully (J) vs Manabu and Snair (J) vs Upstarts (E) vs Conquest. (E)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Manabu & Snair

    Interference: No.

    Fatal Four way, One Fall
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Match 3: Slither (E) vs Ano Doom (E) vs Kayden James (J) vs Chainsaw (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Ano Doom

    Interference: no.

    5 vs 5 elimination tag match
    Team JBW: Andy Amazing, Felix Guerrero, Artemis Eclipse, Seth Thirteen, and Dylan Cross vs Team EWNCW Alex Kidd, Shaz, Hawkins and Charisma, and Chris King
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team Jbw

    Interference: No.

    Fatal four way, one fall.
    Horrorcore Quarterfinal: Captain Howdy (E) vs Mark Dimension (E) vs Macabre (J) vs Lenny Ray Beauregard (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Dimensions

    Interference: No.

    Tag team match, one fall
    McCoy and Wells (E) vs Avidico and Infernio (J)
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: McCoy and wells.

    Interference: nope.

    Singles match Hardcore rules
    Horrorcore semifinal 1 Grind_Bastard/Surgeon General /The Sleeper/Samson vs Twisted/Solla/The Butcher/The Alpha Dog
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Samson

    Interference: No.

    Singles match, one fall
    Connor Chaos vs Seraphim
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Connor Chaos

    Interference: No.

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrocore Semifinal 2: Slither/Ano Doom/Kayden James /Chainsaw/ vs Captain Howdy/Mark Dimension/Macabre/Lenny Ray
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Dimension.

    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 2: V3, RedruM, Sandman vs Team EWNCW 2: William Carlin, Istvan Gretzky, Gillz, Krysys and Rich.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Team EWNCW

    Interference: No

    Singles match, one fall
    The Prophecy vs Kingstrem
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Kingstrem

    Interference: No

    5 vs 5 elimination tag team match:
    Team JBW 3: Zeus Apollo, K-Flare, JMan, and Shuri' Vs Team EWNCW 3: Arthur Lansdale, Tommy, TBOZ, Ronaldo Romulus and Damyan Bloodstone.
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: JBW

    Interference: Yes.

    Singles match, hardcore rules
    Horrorcore final: Winner semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2
    15 points for winner, 5 points for interference

    Winner: Diminsions

    Interference: No

    Bonuses

    Which Fed will win the most matches on the night? (5 Points)

    Ewncw

    Who wins the Horrorcore Tourney? (5 points)


    Dimension.

    Who gets to the Horrorcore Tourney final? (5 points)

    Samson.

    Will NightWolf appear during the PPV? (not necessarily interfere, just emerge at some point) (5 points)

    Yes.

    In the first elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)

    Dylan Cross

    In the second elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)
    Jman.

    In the third elimination tag match, who scores the victory for his team? (5 points)


    Tommy Thunder.
    "The Burning Star" Avidico:
    Former and Longest Reigning JBW Superfly Champion
    Former AWF world Champion
    Former E-WF Lightning Tag Team Champions With G-Scorp
    The last Showdown! European Champion
    JBW's 3rd Dual Champion
    Best Highflyer in Efed History


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

© 2011 eWrestlingNews, All Rights Reserved.