PDA

View Full Version : UFC 154: Prediction Contest!



Dr. Death
11-15-2012, 10:14 AM
UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit is this Saturday evening starting on facebook @ 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT. There are 13 fights slated for this event making this an important contest worth a total of 273 pts available. Weigh-Ins are Friday, November 16 @ 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT on Fuel TV. If any changes to the card happens it will be because of the weigh-ins, also you can size each opponent up by watching the weigh-ins live, or catch it @ http://www.ufc.com/media/ufc-154-weigh-ins Also you can go here and scroll through each fighter's stats for strengths, weaknesses, and such: http://www.ufc.com/event/UFC154#/fight just click on the fight you want info for.

UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Welterweight-Title Unification (156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP/Condit
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks/Kampmann
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Lawlor/Carmont
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Philippou/Ring
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hominick/Garza
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Cote/Sakara
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Diabate/Griggs
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Makdessi/Stout
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Bocek/Anjos
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carvalho/Damm
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Gashimov/Menjivar
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins/Siler
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Maguire/Riddle
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

----------------------------------

That's the fight card for the UFC 154 Event this Saturday evening, good luck to everyone and I hope we get a good turnout this week.

Dr. Death
11-16-2012, 07:04 AM
There are 13 fights slated for this event making this an important contest worth a total of 273 pts available.

UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)
Welterweight-Title Unification(156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP/Condit
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks/Kampmann
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Lawlor/Carmont
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Philippou/Ring
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hominick/Garza
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Cote/Sakara
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Diabate/Griggs
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Makdessi/Stout
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Bocek/Anjos
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carvalho/Damm
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Gashimov/Menjivar
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins/Siler
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Maguire/Riddle
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

trips
11-16-2012, 07:56 AM
UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit is this Saturday evening starting on facebook @ 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT. There are 13 fights slated for this event making this an important contest worth a total of 273 pts available. Weigh-Ins are Friday, November 16 @ 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT on Fuel TV. If any changes to the card happens it will be because of the weigh-ins, also you can size each opponent up by watching the weigh-ins live, or catch it @ http://www.ufc.com/media/ufc-154-weigh-ins Also you can go here and scroll through each fighter's stats for strengths, weaknesses, and such: http://www.ufc.com/event/UFC154#/fight just click on the fight you want info for.

UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Welterweight-Title Unification (156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP
Finish: Decision
Round: 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner:Carmont
Finish:Decision
Round: 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner:Ring
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hominick
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Cote
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Diabate
Finish: Submission
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Stout
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Bocek
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carvalho
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Gashimov
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Riddle
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

----------------------------------

That's the fight card for the UFC 154 Event this Saturday evening, good luck to everyone and I hope we get a good turnout this week.

FLWWEFan
11-16-2012, 08:11 AM
UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)
Welterweight-Title Unification(156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP/Condit
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks/Kampmann
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Lawlor/Carmont
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Philippou/Ring
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hominick/Garza
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight 171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Cote/Sakara
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Diabate/Griggs
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Makdessi/Stout
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Bocek/Anjos
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carvalho/Damm
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Gashimov/Menjivar
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins/Siler
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Maguire/Riddle
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3

magglis
11-16-2012, 08:36 AM
UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Welterweight-Title Unification (156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP
Finish: Decision
Round: 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner:Carmont
Finish:Decision
Round: 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Constantinos Philippou
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hominick
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Cote
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Chad Griggs
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Stout
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Bocek
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Rodrigo Damm
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Gashimov
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Riddle
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Robstar
11-16-2012, 03:42 PM
OK I have to do better this time, right? :rolleyes: Here goes...


UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Welterweight-Title Unification (156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP
Finish: Submission
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks/
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carmont
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Philippou
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Garza
Finish: Submission
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Sakara
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Griggs
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Stout
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Anjos
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carvalho
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Menjivar
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Maguire
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

----------------------------------

Well, that's my picks, I went with the massive upset in the main event - no, not GSP losing but GSP actually finishing the fight! ;)

Fingers crossed on this one boys!

magglis
11-16-2012, 03:43 PM
Lets go Philippou we need the KO baby

Robstar
11-16-2012, 04:14 PM
Shouldn't picking the way a fight finishes be worth more than 2 points?

VanHooliganX
11-16-2012, 09:03 PM
FC 154: GSP vs. Condit
Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Welterweight-Title Unification (156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: GSP
Finish: Decision
Round: 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Lawlor
Finish: Submission
Round: 3

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Philippou
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hominick
Finish: TKO or KO
Round: 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Sakara
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Griggs
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Stout
Finish: TKO/KO
Round: 1

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Anjos
Finish: submission
Round: 2

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Carvalho
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Menjivar
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Elkins
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Riddle
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Wwf1998
11-17-2012, 05:37 PM
UFC 154: GSP vs. Condit is this Saturday evening starting on facebook @ 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT. There are 13 fights slated for this event making this an important contest worth a total of 273 pts available. Weigh-Ins are Friday, November 16 @ 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT on Fuel TV. If any changes to the card happens it will be because of the weigh-ins, also you can size each opponent up by watching the weigh-ins live, or catch it @ http://www.ufc.com/media/ufc-154-weigh-ins Also you can go here and scroll through each fighter's stats for strengths, weaknesses, and such: http://www.ufc.com/event/UFC154#/fight just click on the fight you want info for.Date: Nov 17, 2012
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Venue: Bell Centre
Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX and Facebook

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Welterweight-Title Unification (156-170 Lbs)
Georges St-Pierre (c) [22-2-0] vs. Carlos Condit (ic) [28-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

WinnerGSP/Condit
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 (3)- 4 - 5

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
Johny Hendricks [13-1-0] vs. Martin Kampmann [20-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Hendricks/KAMPMANN
Finish: KO or TKO/(Submission)Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - (3)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Tom Lawlor [8-4-0, 1NC] vs. Francis Carmont [19-7-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Lawlor/CARMONT
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/(Decision)
Round: 1 - 2 - 3...

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Constantinos Philippou [11-2-0, 1NC] vs. Nick Ring [13-1-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: PHILIPPOU/Ring
Finish: (KO)or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - (2) - 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Mark Hominick [20-11-0] vs. Pablo Garza [12-3-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: HOMINICK/Garza
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/(Decision)
Round: 1 - 2 - 3...

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Middleweight Fight (171-185 Lbs)
Patrick Cote [18-8-0] vs. Alessio Sakara [19-9-0, 1NC]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: (Cote)/Sakara
Finish: (KO)or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: (1)- 2 - 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 Lbs)
Cyrille Diabate [19-8-3] vs. Chad Griggs [11-2-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: DIABATE/Griggs
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/(Decision)
Round: 1 - 2 - 3...

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
John Makdessi [9-2-0] vs. Sam Stout [19-7-1]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Makdessi/STOUT
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/(Decision)
Round: 1 - 2 - 3...

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 Lbs)
Mark Bocek [11-4-0] vs. Rafael dos Anjos [17-6-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Bocek/ANJOS
Finish: KO or TKO/(Submission)/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - (2)- 3

PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Antonio Carvalho [14-5-0] vs. Rodrigo Damm [10-5-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: CARVALHO/Damm
Finish: KO or TKO/(Submission)/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - (3)

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 Lbs)
Azamat Gashimov [10-1-0] vs. Ivan Menjivar [24-8-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Gashimov/MENJIVAR
Finish: KO or TKO/(Submission)/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - (2)- 3

Featherweight Fight (136-145 Lbs)
Darren Elkins [15-2-0] vs. Steven Siler [21-9-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: ELKINS/Siler
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/(Decision)
Round: 1 - 2 - 3...

Welterweight Fight (156-170 Lbs)
John Maguire [6-3-0, 1NC] vs. Matt Riddle [18-4-0]
[15 pts for winner; 2 pts for finish, (bonus 2 pts for winner & finish); 2 pts for round]

Winner: Maguire/RIDDLE
Finish: KO or (TKO)/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - (2) - 3

----------------------------------

That's the fight card for the UFC 154 Event this Saturday evening, good luck to everyone and I hope we get a good turnout this week.
These r my picks I dont know how to do them on this site so if I did it wrong way sorry