PDA

View Full Version : UFC 149: Prediction Contest!



Dr. Death
07-20-2012, 06:37 AM
UFC 149: Faber vs. Barao is this Saturday - 7/21/2012. This is for Interim Bantamweight Title while Dominic Cruz is out with injury. There are 11 fights on this card with a total of 231 points available to be won. If anyone has questions on how I score things, please pm me and I'll give you the breakdown on this subject. Also if anyone has suggestions to improve this contest, please feel free to pm me with your suggestions as well. Now on to the fight card. As always there are [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round].

Main Event: (PPV)

Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Faber/Barao
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Lombard/Boetsch
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Kongo/Jordan
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole/Head
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clements/Riddle
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: McGee/Ring
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Delorme/Rivera
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jimmo/Perosh
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Caraway/Gagnon
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Carvalho/Pineda
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke/Kuivanen
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Well that's the UFC 149 card and contest, good luck to everyone! Remember, if you have any questions/suggestions or comments about the contest rules, etc... please pm me.

VanHooliganX
07-20-2012, 07:02 AM
I'm so fucked. I really don't follow this weight class enough :(

I'm so going to do crap.

Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Barao
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 5

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Lombard
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Kongo
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole
Finish: Ref-Dr. Stoppage
Round: 1

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Riddle
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ring
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Delorme
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jimmo
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Caraway
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Pineda
Finish: Submission
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

magglis
07-20-2012, 04:17 PM
Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Faber
Finish: Decision
Round: 5

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Lombard
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Kongo
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clements
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: McGee
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Rivera
Finish: Decision
Round: 2

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jimmo
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Caraway
Finish: Sumbission
Round: 1

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Carvalho
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

trips
07-20-2012, 06:20 PM
UFC 149: Faber vs. Barao is this Saturday - 7/21/2012. This is for Interim Bantamweight Title while Dominic Cruz is out with injury. There are 11 fights on this card with a total of 231 points available to be won. If anyone has questions on how I score things, please pm me and I'll give you the breakdown on this subject. Also if anyone has suggestions to improve this contest, please feel free to pm me with your suggestions as well. Now on to the fight card. As always there are [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round].

Main Event: (PPV)

Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Faber
Finish: Decision
Round: 5

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Lombard
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Kongo
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole
Finish: Submission
Round: 1

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Riddle
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: McGee
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Delorme
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jimmo
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Caraway
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Carvalho
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Well that's the UFC 149 card and contest, good luck to everyone! Remember, if you have any questions/suggestions or comments about the contest rules, etc... please pm me.

akbar
07-20-2012, 08:07 PM
UFC 149: Faber vs. Barao is this Saturday - 7/21/2012. This is for Interim Bantamweight Title while Dominic Cruz is out with injury. There are 11 fights on this card with a total of 231 points available to be won. If anyone has questions on how I score things, please pm me and I'll give you the breakdown on this subject. Also if anyone has suggestions to improve this contest, please feel free to pm me with your suggestions as well. Now on to the fight card. As always there are [15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round].

Main Event: (PPV)

Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Faber
Finish: KO
Round: 2

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Boetsch
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 3

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Kongo
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clements
Finish: KO
Round: 2

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: McGee
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Delorme
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jimmo
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Caraway
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Carvalho
Finish: Submission
Round: 1

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke
Finish: KO
Round: 2

Well that's the UFC 149 card and contest, good luck to everyone! Remember, if you have any questions/suggestions or comments about the contest rules, etc... please pm me.

Dr. Death
07-21-2012, 10:36 AM
Main Event: (PPV)

Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Faber/Barao
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Lombard/Boetsch
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Kongo/Jordan
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole/Head
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clements/Riddle
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: McGee/Ring
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Delorme/Rivera
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jimmo/Perosh
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Caraway/Gagnon
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Carvalho/Pineda
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke/Kuivanen
Finish: KO or TKO/Submission/Ref-Dr. Stoppage/Draw/Decision
Round: 1-2-3

Robstar
07-21-2012, 03:44 PM
Main Event: (PPV)

Interim Bantamweight Title: (126-135 lbs)
Urijah Faber (26-5-0) vs. Renan Barao (30-1-0;1NC)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Faber
Finish: Submission
Round: 3

Main Card: (PPV)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Hector Lombard (31-2-1; 1NC) vs. Tim Boetsch (15-4-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Boetsch
Finish: Submission
Round: 1

Heavyweight Fight: (206-265 lbs)
Cheick Kongo (27-7-2) vs. Shawn Jordan (13-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Jordan
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 1

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Brian Ebersole (50-14-1; 1NC) vs. James Head (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Ebersole
Finish: Decision
Round:3

Welterweight Fight: (156-170 lbs)
Chris Clements (11-4-0) vs. Matthew Riddle (6-3-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Riddle
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Preliminary Card: (FX)

Middleweight Fight: (171-185 lbs)
Court McGee (13-2-0) vs. Nick Ring (12-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: McGee
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Bantamweight Fight: (126-135 lbs)
Roland Delorme (8-1-0) vs. Francisco Rivera (8-2-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Rivera
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Light Heavyweight Fight: (186-205 lbs)
Ryan Jimmo (16-1-0) vs. Anthony Perosh (13-6-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Perosh
Finish: KO or TKO
Round: 2

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Brian Caraway (16-6-0) vs. Mitch Gagnon (8-1-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Gagnon
Finish: Decision
Round: 3

Preliminary Card: (Facebook)

Featherweight Fight: (136-145 lbs)
Antonio Carvalho (13-5-0) vs. Daniel Pineda (17-8-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Pineda
Finish: Submission
Round: 2

Lightweight Fight: (146-155 lbs)
Mitch Clarke (9-1-0) vs. Anton Kuivanen (16-5-0)
[15 pts for correct winner; 2 pts for correct finish (bonus 2 pts for correct winner & finish); 2 pts for correct round]

Winner: Clarke
Finish: Decision
Round: 3