PDA

View Full Version : First time gamer



akbar
06-23-2012, 07:52 AM
Assassins creed Brotherhood, thought I try play my first whatever these types of games are called.
But anyways, I need help. Ive completed sequence 2 memory 2 to 100% sync but it isn't allowing me to get in memory 3. It says something like go back to memory start and sync with this Alumuns guy.

How do I get to memory 3??

Tommy Thunder
06-23-2012, 08:40 AM
You sure you've completed everything there is to do in memory 2? If you haven't, it should show up on the map.

akbar
06-23-2012, 09:27 AM
You sure you've completed everything there is to do in memory 2? If you haven't, it should show up on the map.
It says 100% sync...don't that mean I've done everything in memory 2?

Tommy Thunder
06-23-2012, 09:45 AM
It says 100% sync...don't that mean I've done everything in memory 2?


Hmm, I'm not sure what the problem is then. It's been a while since I've played AC, and I played on my friend's XBox, who doesn't live with me any more so I can't check for you.
Is there nothing on the map at all that you might need to get to? Like is there someone you need to go talk to, or somewhere you need to go?

JSullivan
06-23-2012, 10:24 AM
I had similar problems with AC - In fact, I have a problem where I am in Jerusalem (I think) and some dude asks me to do something, and I couldn't remember what it was. Every time I go back to him, he gives me no hint at what it is,. :(

Tommy Thunder
06-23-2012, 10:37 AM
I had similar problems with AC - In fact, I have a problem where I am in Jerusalem (I think) and some dude asks me to do something, and I couldn't remember what it was. Every time I go back to him, he gives me no hint at what it is,. :(

Doesn't a counter or something appear on your map each time there's something to do though?

Pumpkinhead
06-23-2012, 11:10 AM
Doesn't a counter or something appear on your map each time there's something to do though?
Glitch maybe??

Tommy Thunder
06-23-2012, 11:13 AM
Glitch maybe??

Possible I suppose. This is the first time I've heard of this glitch on AC though.

akbar
06-23-2012, 03:14 PM
Hmm nah I don't remember seeing no icon on the map BUT I was high and abit off my head when I played it last night so I don't really remember much. I'll check it next time I play.

SLEEPY LOCO1
06-23-2012, 03:17 PM
Hmm nah I don't remember seeing no icon on the map BUT I was high and abit off my head when I played it last night so I don't really remember much. I'll check it next time I play.

That is the only way to play any video game.

Tommy Thunder
06-23-2012, 03:18 PM
That is the only way to play any video game.

Wow, just wow @ your new sig there!

akbar
06-23-2012, 03:56 PM
That is the only way to play any video game.
As far as I'm concerned, that's the only way to do anything.